Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

wakamaju, is the owner of the processing of personal information of website users www.wakamaju.com. This policy regulates the collection, storage, treatment, administration, transfer, transmission and protection of information received from third parties through different information collection channels. By entering your data and information, visitors and users of our Website expressly grant their consent for the use of said data as described in this Privacy Policy. Pursuant of Decree 1377 of 2013, we inform the holders of personal information that wakamaju carries out the following types of personal data processing. The types of treatment described below below must be expressly and consciously authorized by the owners of said data with prior to your treatment:

Collection of information about users and clients of the Website.
Storage in our databases of the information collected about our users, wakamaju customers or service providers for the purposes indicated in these policies.
Use of the information provided by users and holders of personal data for the purposes established in this Policy.
Transfer to third parties of personal data for marketing and other purposes that are described in this document.

Personal data protection

wakamaju is committed to protecting your privacy and guaranteeing your habeas data rights so that can know, update and correct the personal data managed. For this reason, We inform that in accordance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, as data owner personal, you have the following rights: Know, update and correct your information staff. This right may be exercised, among others, with respect to your partial personal information, inaccurate, incomplete or fragmented that is entered incorrectly or whose treatment is expressly prohibited and has not been duly authorized. File any complaint for violations of Law 1581 of 2012. and Decree 1377 of 2013 before the Superintendency of Industry and Trade.

Revoke your authorization and/or request the deletion of your personal data from databases provided that there is no responsibility or legal obligation of a contractual nature on the part of the owner, by virtue of which the owner will not have the right to request the deletion of his or her data personal.

Request and access, free of charge, your personal data that has been processed.
The use, determined by the different purposes, indicated above and which include the sending of commercial and advertising information about the products and/or services offered by wakamaju, you may be carried out through: (i) email, (ii) text messages (SMS) and/or (iii) calls telephones (cell phones or landlines). The owners of the information acknowledge that the provision of their
Information and Personal Data is provided voluntarily, taking into account the characteristics established for such purposes and the authority for it to be used by wakamaju, and with the understanding that said information will be part of a file and/or database that will contain your profile, which may be used by wakamaju under the terms and conditions established here for such it ends.

Information content

Personally identifiable information (PII) such as full names, telephone numbers, addresses and other types of information that allow users to be identified. Likewise, for To purchase services, personal data will be requested, such as: (i) full name; (ii) address;
(iii) email address; (iv) date of birth; (v) telephone number; and (vi) information related to the payment method.• IP address for the purpose of diagnosing problems or incidents with our server, as well as to be able to manage your Website. A IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer when you use the Internet. Your IP address It is also used to help identify you in a particular session and to collect information general demographic. • Email to use the website.

Objective and use of the information collected.

wakamaju collects personal data and information from users to be used with the following purposes:

Manage the Website where the user enters in order to explore options and/or possible promotions.
Fully comply with the services contracted by clients in accordance with the package contracted and the options offered in each of them.
Complement the information and, in general, carry out the necessary actions to manage the requests, complaints and claims presented by users and third parties and direct them to the areas responsible for issuing the corresponding responses.
Send information and commercial offers for wakamaju services, as well as carry out activities marketing and/or commercialization of the services it offers or may offer or provide.
Carry out market, statistical studies, surveys or market trend studies, as well as satisfaction surveys on the services provided.
Transmit personal data to third parties with whom contracts have been concluded for this purpose, for commercial, administrative and/or operational purposes. Manage all the information necessary to comply with tax obligations and
commercial, corporate and accounting records. Be able to identify users when they access the Website.
To proceed with billing and collection of services
To send information or messages about new products and/or services, display advertisements or current promotions offered, banners, news about the services provided and any other information that is considered relevant.
Share personal data with service or outsourcing companies that contribute to improving or facilitate operations through wakamaju, including means of payment, insurance or intermediaries in payment processes. wakamaju will ensure that third party policies have
standards similar to this Policy, through the execution of agreements, pacts and/or contracts.

Reliability of the information

The client authorizes wakamaju to share his Personal Data with business partners that They will develop and execute the service chosen by the user. Likewise, it authorizes wakamaju and its business partners to use the Personal Data provided in the management of wakamaju and within the commercial alliances that Wakamaju subscribes to to create added value. Thus, authorizes wakamaju to save, update, process, consult and process the data provided in the forms established in this Policy.

Cookies

The user acknowledges and accepts that wakamaju may use Cookies. The information contained in the “Cookies” are used, e.g. to control the sessions, in particular better navigation and obtain higher performance as user friendly website and store personal information related to identification. Most web browsers accept cookies. automatic. The user can prevent this by changing the browser settings. The user can delete cookies stored on your PC at any time by deleting temporary files Internet (“Tools/Extras in the browser bar—Internet Options”).

Minors

Our services are only available to adults who are legally capable of enter into a contract. Therefore, those who do not comply with this condition must refrain from provide personal information to be included in our databases. wakamaju will not try sensitive data of minors, duly provided for and defined in Law 1581 of 2012 as those that affect the privacy of the owner or whose improper use may generate forms of discrimination such as those that reveal union affiliation, race or ethnic origin, political inclination, religious, moral or philosophical beliefs, membership in unions, social organizations, human rights organizations or that defend the interests of any political party or that guarantee the rights and guarantees of political parties opponents.

Minors

To access any of our packages, you must take into account the following requirements:

Be at least 21 years old to access any of our services.
Have an account on our website
Use your real name in the profile.
Use the services in a professional manner.
In no case will the user reveal information that they do not have the right to share.
Security
wakamaju is not responsible for any results derived from the improper entry of third parties to the databases and/or for any technical failure in the operation and/or custody of data in the information storage system, for reasons beyond their personal responsibility. .
wakamaju is not responsible for illegal interceptions or violations of its systems or databases. data by unauthorized persons. Nor is it responsible for improper use of the information obtained by these means.

Customer service

To address any doubt, query, complaint, query, claim or request for any type of information related to your personal data, particularly, to exercise your rights to know, update, rectify and delete information or revoke authorization previously
granted, the user must write to the following email: info@wakamaju.com The term maximum to respond to any claim will be fifteen (15) banking days counted from of the day immediately following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend to the claim
Within this period, the interested party will be notified of the reasons for the delay in responding and the date in which the claim will be responded to, which in no case may exceed eight (8) days following the expiration of the initial term.

Emails

Our Policy regarding the sending of emails will have the following objectives as main means of our business:

– After registering, to notify you of your account information.

– Emails with reminders of promotions or possible plans of interest in accordance with the selected plans.

Modifications

wakamaju reserves the right to modify this policy at any time without prior notice. Each and every one of the modifications will take effect and will be applicable to third parties related to from its publication in the corresponding channels.